Team building · company outings · groups · kids' parties

Price calculator for team building & group outings

Put together your package and see right away roughly what it costs. This is only a simulation: you always submit a request through our booking system.

How many people are coming?

Including children and accompanying adults.

How many of them are children under 12?

With the hot stone grill, children under 12 pay half of the grill part.

What would you like to eat?

Prices per person, excluding activities. Food is only available during restaurant opening hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11:00 to 21:00.

And what would you like to do?

With food you get a combo deal. Bowling and karaoke always last 2 hours.

Drinks

When would you like to come?

For the exact bowling price. Days when the chosen package is not possible are crossed out and cannot be selected.

Date

Team building in the Kempen at Buulse

Looking for a team building, company outing or staff party in the Kempen region? At Buulse in Olen, close to Herentals, Geel and Kasterlee, you combine bowling, karaoke, darts and pool with food and drinks. All under one roof, with one bill for the whole group.

With the price calculator above you see right away what your outing costs: choose the number of people, hot stone grill or hot buffet, and bowling or karaoke. Combine an activity with food and you automatically get a combo deal with a discount.

Packages for companies and groups

  • Bowl & Grill · 2 hours of bowling + hot stone grill€46 p.p.from 4 people
  • Bowl & Buffet · 2 hours of bowling + hot buffet€40 p.p.from 15 people
  • Grill & Sing · hot stone grill + 2 hours of karaoke in a private room€49 p.p.4 to 12 people
  • Bowl & Sing · 2 hours of bowling + karaoke€18 p.p.from 6 people
  • Drinks package · 4 hours of unlimited beer, soft drinks, wine and water€25 p.p.with food packages and deals

You will find all packages and conditions on the Groups & parties page.

Frequently asked questions about team building at Buulse

What does a team building with food cost?

Bowl & Grill (2 hours of bowling with a hot stone grill) costs €46 per person, Bowl & Buffet (2 hours of bowling with a hot buffet) €40 per person from 15 people and Grill & Sing (hot stone grill with 2 hours of karaoke) €49 per person. The price calculator shows the total for your group right away.

How many people can we come with?

Bowling is limited to 6 people per lane: with 7 to 12 people you book 2 lanes, with 13 to 18 people 3 lanes, and so on. The karaoke room is for 4 to 12 people. The hot buffet is available from 15 people, the hot stone grill from 4.

Can we pay for food and drinks on one bill?

Yes, 1 group = 1 bill. With the drinks package of €25 per person you get 4 hours of unlimited beer, soft drinks, wine and water. The drinks package is available with a food package or a deal.

When can a team building take place?

Bowling and karaoke are open from Tuesday to Sunday. Food packages are available from Wednesday to Sunday, during restaurant opening hours (11:00 to 21:00). The calculator shows which days are possible for each package.

Is the price in the calculator final?

No, it is an indicative price. Price and availability are confirmed when you book through our booking system. Drinks outside the package are charged separately.

How do we book a team building?

Click "Submit a request through our booking system" in the calculator or book via the button next to the package. Questions? Call us on +32 14 22 09 10 or email info@buulse.be.

Total–
See details